How to lose 20 pounds in 30 days: the best weight loss challenge

how to lose 20 pounds in 30 days

Truth be told, your weight may be ruining your life.

It’s sad but true, people are judged by how they look.

However, losing weight goes beyond being in shape and keeping you healthy.

A doctor friend of mine who also happens to be my colleague in a mastermind group took this and saw an amazing difference in all the areas mentioned after doing the 30-day challenge.

We are going to talk about the changes that he saw BEFORE and AFTER, and what you can do to get the same results in your own life.

How to Lose 20 Pounds in 30 Days:

In this article, we will also be focusing on five areas in which he saw great improvements from the test results, namely…

  • Weight Analysis
  • Eye Analysis
  • Cardiovascular [Blood Fat & Stroke volume]
  • Male Sexual Function
  • Immunity level

Here is how to lose 20 pounds in 30 days

(Eye) Analysis Report Card

Name: OMOTAYO ADEGBUYI Sex: Male Age: 48
Figure: Severe partial fat(170cm,85kg) Testing Time: 2016-06-25 15:09

Actual Testing Results
Testing Item Normal Range Actual Measurement Value Testing Result
Bags under the eyes 0.510 – 3.109 7 Mildly Abnormal (+)
Collagen eye wrinkle 2.031 – 3.107 0.661 Moderately Abnormal (++)
Dark circles 0.831 – 3.188 5.786 Moderately Abnormal (++)
Lymphatic obstruction 1.116 – 4.101 7.423 Moderately Abnormal (++)
Sagging 0.233 – 0.559 0.889 Mildly Abnormal (+)
Edema 0.332 – 0.726 1.315 Moderately Abnormal (++)
Eye cell activity 0.118 – 0.892 1.465 Moderately Abnormal (++)
Visual fatigue 2.017 – 5.157 9.142 Moderately Abnormal (++)

Reference Standard: – Normal    + Mildly Abnormal    ++ Moderately Abnormal    +++ Severely Abnormal

Eye report Before 30 days challenge

This was his Eye Analysis report before he took the 30 days challenge.[Don’t worry, he gave me the permission to share these private details]
From the above, you see that he is above 40 years, and weighs 85kg. Look at the report closely and try to spot a difference once I post the AFTER report 30 days after the challenge.
(Eye) Analysis Report Card

Name: DR OMOTAYO ADEGBUYI Sex: Male Age: 48
Figure: Severe partial fat(170cm,75kg) Testing Time: 2016-07-30 14:27

Actual Testing Results
Testing Item Normal Range Actual Measurement Value Testing Result
Bags under the eyes 0.510 – 3.109 6.487
Collagen eye wrinkle 2.031 – 3.107 1.182
Dark circles 0.831 – 3.188 4.917
Lymphatic obstruction 1.116 – 4.101 4.793
Sagging 0.233 – 0.559 0.618
Edema 0.332 – 0.726 0.677
Eye cell activity 0.118 – 0.892 1.1
Visual fatigue 2.017 – 5.157 4.873

Reference Standard:   Normal(-)   Mildly Abnormal(+)
Moderately Abnormal(++)   Severely Abnormal(+++

Eye report after 30 days challenge

Did you notice that his weight went down from 85kg to 75kg?
Did you notice that his Visual Fatigue was “Moderately abnormal” in the first report, but “Normal in the second report”?
What about his Collagen eye wrinkle, Dark circles, eye cell activity, and Edema, did you notice that the second report has better functioning of these parts of the eyes?
Now let us look at another of his test results, his Cardiovascular state of health [Talking about his physical heart conditions]

(Cardiovascular and Cerebrovascular) Analysis Report Card

Name: OMOTAYO ADEGBUYI Sex: Male Age: 48
Figure: Severe partial fat(170cm,85kg) Testing Time: 2016-06-25 15:09

Actual Testing Results
Testing Item Normal Range Actual Measurement Value Testing Result
Blood Viscosity 48.264 – 65.371 69.259 Mildly Abnormal (+)
Cholesterol Crystal 56.749 – 67.522 63.468 Normal (-)
Blood Fat 0.481 – 1.043 1.558 Mildly Abnormal (+)
Vascular Resistance 0.327 – 0.937 0.543 Normal (-)
Vascular Elasticity 1.672 – 1.978 1.173 Moderately Abnormal (++)
Myocardial Blood Demand 0.192 – 0.412 0.517 Mildly Abnormal (+)
Myocardial Blood Perfusion Volume 4.832 – 5.147 4.105 Moderately Abnormal (++)
Myocardial Oxygen Consumption 3.321 – 4.244 3.992 Normal (-)
Stroke Volume 1.338 – 1.672 0.807 Mildly Abnormal (+)
Left Ventricular Ejection Impedance 0.669 – 1.544 2.307 Moderately Abnormal (++)
Left Ventricular Effective Pump Power 1.554 – 1.988 1.517 Mildly Abnormal (+)
Coronary Artery Elasticity 1.553 – 2.187 1.92 Normal (-)
Coronary Perfusion Pressure 11.719 – 18.418 12.322 Normal (-)
Cerebral Blood Vessel Elasticity 0.708 – 1.942 0.564 Mildly Abnormal (+)
Brain Tissue Blood Supply Status 6.138 – 21.396 5.792 Mildly Abnormal (+)

Reference Standard: – Normal    + Mildly Abnormal    ++ Moderately Abnormal    +++ Severely Abnormal

This is before the 30 days challenge

Please look at the report carefully and try to spot the amazing health improvements in the cardiovascular state of health from the second report which I will post shortly.
(Cardiovascular and Cerebrovascular) Analysis Report Card

Name: DR OMOTAYO ADEGBUYI Sex: Male Age: 48
Figure: Severe partial fat(170cm,75kg) Testing Time: 2016-07-30 14:27

Actual Testing Results
Testing Item Normal Range Actual Measurement Value Testing Result
Blood Viscosity 48.264 – 65.371 50.566
Cholesterol Crystal 56.749 – 67.522 66.81
Blood Fat 0.481 – 1.043 0.643
Vascular Resistance 0.327 – 0.937 0.876
Vascular Elasticity 1.672 – 1.978 1.239
Myocardial Blood Demand 0.192 – 0.412 0.387
Myocardial Blood Perfusion Volume 4.832 – 5.147 5.106
Myocardial Oxygen Consumption 3.321 – 4.244 3.958
Stroke Volume 1.338 – 1.672 0.978
Left Ventricular Ejection Impedance 0.669 – 1.544 1.805
Left Ventricular Effective Pump Power 1.554 – 1.988 0.871
Coronary Artery Elasticity 1.553 – 2.187 2.051
Coronary Perfusion Pressure 11.719 – 18.418 18.452
Cerebral Blood Vessel Elasticity 0.708 – 1.942 0.421
Brain Tissue Blood Supply Status 6.138 – 21.396 13.49

Did you notice that his blood fat and Stroke volume was “Mildly abnormal” in the first report, but “Normal in the second report”?
++++++++++++++++++++++

Finally, let us look at the final part of the report, though this is not everything…
—————————————————————————————————-
We will look at Male Sexual Analysis Report and see the difference in the BEFORE and AFTER reports.
Before and After the 30 days challenge.

(Male Sexual Function) Analysis Report Card

Name: OMOTAYO ADEGBUYI Sex: Male Age: 48
Figure: Severe partial fat(170cm,85kg) Testing Time: 2016-06-25 15:09

Actual Testing Results
Testing Item Normal Range Actual Measurement Value Testing Result
Testosterone 3.342 – 9.461 2.927 Mildly Abnormal (+)
Gonadotropin 4.111 – 18.741 13.82 Normal (-)
Erection Transmitter 3.241 – 9.814 4.859 Normal (-)

Reference Standard: – Normal    + Mildly Abnormal    ++ Moderately Abnormal    +++ Severely Abnormal
++++++++++++++++++++++

Male Sexual Function) Analysis Report Card

Name: DR OMOTAYO ADEGBUYI Sex: Male Age: 48
Figure: Severe partial fat(170cm,75kg) Testing Time: 2016-07-30 14:27

Actual Testing Results
Testing Item Normal Range Actual Measurement Value Testing Result
Testosterone 3.342 – 9.461 5.172
Gonadotropin 4.111 – 18.741 5.643
Erection Transmitter 3.241 – 9.814 3.487

++++++++++++++++++++++
(Immune System) Analysis Report Card

Name: OMOTAYO ADEGBUYI Sex: Male Age: 48
Figure: Severe partial fat(170cm,75kg) Testing Time: 2016-07-30 14:27

Actual Testing Results

Testing Item Normal Range Actual Measurement Value Testing Result
Lymph node Index 133.437 – 140.47 135.838 Normal (-)
Tonsil immune Index 0.124 – 0.453 0.275 Normal (-)
Bone marrow Index 0.146 – 3.218 2.995 Normal (-)
Spleen index 34.367 – 35.642 34.834 Normal (-)
Thymus index 58.425 – 61.213 58.436 Normal (-)
Immunoglobulin index 3.712 – 6.981 5.449 Normal (-)
Respiratory immune Index 3.241 – 9.814 3.71 Normal (-)
Gastrointestinal immune Index 0.638 – 1.712 0.719 Normal (-)
Mucosa immune Index 4.111 – 18.741 14.378 Normal (-)

Reference Standard: – Normal    + Mildly Abnormal    ++ Moderately Abnormal    +++ Severely Abnormal
Immunity very strong and normal
++++++++++++++++++++++
Now there are many areas I can’t possibly share because of time and other reasons such as Liver function, Kidney Function, Lung function, etc, which all experience tremendous improvements after the 30 days, but the thing is, there is a great health benefit for anyone who wishes to live longer and enhance his life to follow this procedure carefully and pay attention to the details…

STEP 1: Eliminate the following from your diet:

You need to cut out the following off your diet if you want to see great results
++++++++++++++++++++++

• Cow milk and dairy products
• No ice cream, no cheese, avoid sugar, no soft drinks, no packaged fruit juices,
– No food made from white flour e.g. bread, donought, cake, noodles, pasta, meat pie, chin chin.
• Mono = Sodium Glutamate (MSG), artificial flavors, colorings, and preservatives.
• Tobacco and hard drugs
• Alcoholic beverages
• Self-medication and
• Other 10 health-destroying foods and habits……..See these in the main book
++++++++++++++++++++++

Here is how to lose 20 pounds in 30 days: A 30 days weight loss challenge

STEP 2: What to eat for breakfast.

Eat only fresh fruits for breakfast for 30days.
You do not have to eat all fruits at once. Keep eating the fruits throughout
morning period.
Be careful about fruit combinations
For example, do not combine watermelon with any other fruits. Get the book for the right combination of fruits
++++++++++++++++++++++
If you are diabetic, substitute fresh fruits with freshly extracted vegetable juices
Get the book for how to combine your vegetable juices
++++++++++++++++++++++

Step 3: Eat some raw vegetable salad before your lunch for 30 days.

For lunch, you may eat any of your favorite cooked foods apart from the
forbidden ones listed in number 1 above.
Get the book for the right foods to eat in the recommended foods timetable
++++++++++++++++++++++

Step 4: Your Dinner Is This…

YOU WILL NEED TO GET THE RECOMMENDED FAT-BURNING FOODS IN THE FULL REPORT
++++++++++++++++++++++

Step 5: Eat only recommended snacks in the report during lunch for 30 days
++++++++++++++++++++++

*You may swap your lunch with your supper. The rule is that you must only eat a
Recommended foods in the report. If you keep eating the way you have always done before reading this material, you will keep looking the way you have always looked, fat loss will elude you, and diseases will be incubating.
++++++++++++++++++++++
Now there are 15 steps you need to take, and even the 5 steps listed above are not detailed enough to explain everything in this space and time
++++++++++++++++++++++
Taking all these 15 steps will help you to have a fitness and health that you’ll be proud of.
++++++++++++++++++++++

My Dr. Friend has compiled all the 15 steps plus much other training in his material that has helped him and hundreds of other Nigerians, Africans who are between 25 and above to effectively control their blood sugar level, weight, cholesterol, and blood pressure.
++++++++++++++++++++++
His name is Dr. Omotayo Adegbuyi [PhD]. He gave me the test results that I shared with you. That is his personal results with the 30 days challenge which I believe you or anyone who is interested to effectively improve his health at a small cost will do.
++++++++++++++++++++++

If you’re interested to enjoy the type of optimum health that he currently enjoys which will help you to be less dependent on medications which come with lots of side effects, I will advise you to get his new material on this page
Your affiliate link HERE (either Video Sales Page (VSL) or Word Sales Page (WSL)
++++++++++++++++++++++

The Title says Natural Weight Loss, but the contents are designed for people who want to reduce their weight and also seniors in their Middle Ages and above who are currently going through some form of medication or the other. It’s not exclusively a weight loss program.

Here is how to lose 20 pounds in 30 days: A 30 days weight loss challenge